998 (66) 233 38 73 info@sies.uz
On November 1, 2019, the rector of the Samarkand Institute of Economics and Service M Pulatov with university Vebster signed the International Program Agreement! Webster University is also one of the most respected universities in the world. In particular, Webster University has its main building in St. Louis, Missouri, USA, and is a global movement of faculty, staff, students and graduates who are closely connected with each other and with communities around the world.
Webster University was founded in 1915. Currently, more than 13,000 students are enrolled in it worldwide. President of this prestigious university Z. Schuster and other influential guests arrived in our country. During the visit, a meeting was held with the rector of the Samarkand Institute of Economics and Service M. Pulatov. During the meeting, there was a lively discussion about the most promising plans for education.
Following the visit, a memorandum of cooperation was signed. It is noteworthy that the agreement aims to award bachelor's and master's degrees between the parties, as well as to cooperate to make a more effective contribution to the education of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The contract was signed for 5 years. We hope and hope that this cooperation will continue in Alabama. It is also worth noting that such partnerships are necessary for the growth and development of the country in the field of education! Samarkand Institute of Economics and Service is confidently taking its steps.